2018 – 2019 Results

Category 1

Race Results

Race 1: Category 1 Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 1 Results

Race 3: Category 1 Results

Race 4: Category 1 Results

Race 5: Category 1 Results

Race 6: Category 1 Results

Team Points

GD Pringle presented by Spoken Cycles - 60 points
WBOP Performance Hub - 50 points
Team Skoda - Fruzio - 48 points
Team Crediflex Cycling - 36 points
Dynamo Events - 34 points
Espoir Racing - 26 points
Team Tank Guy - 24 points
Team Central Roofing Revolution Cycling - 24 points
Team Paxton - 21 points

Individual Points

Alex Heaney - 26 points
Regan Gough - 26 points
Campbell Stewart - 18 points
Ryan Christensen - 18 points
Sam Gaze - 15 points
Antony Nalder - 15 points
Jayden Kuijpers - 15 points
Xander White - 14 points
Aaron Wyllie - 14 points
Logan Griffin - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Category 2

Race Results

Race 1: Category 2 Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 2 Results

Race 3: Category 2 Results

Race 4: Category 2 Results

Race 5: Category 2 Results

Race 6: Category 2 Results

Team Points

Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 63 points
Thermal Chemistry / Dynamo - 47 points
GD Pringle presented by Spoken Cycles - 44 points
RCA - PBT - 40 points
Oculus Architectural Engineering Limited - 27 points
Daikin / Thermal Solutions - 25 points
Tank Guy / Bike Box - 23 points
CNZ Junior Men - 20 points
BURNSCO BSR - 17 points
Crown - Repco - 14 points
Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Performance Hub - 10 points

Individual Points

Paul Duynhoven - 21 points
Glen Carabine - 18 points
Paul Bishop - 16 points
Blair Taylor - 15 points
Gordon McCauley - 15 points
Nathan Bunn - 13 points
Jared Harris - 12 points
Jack Pronk - 12 points
Heath Lett - 12 points
Mike Gilbert - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 3

Race Results

Race 1: Category 3 Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 3 Results

Race 3: Category 3 Results

Race 4: Category 3 Results

Race 5: Category 3 Results

Race 6: Category 3 Results

Team Points

Mt Eden Cycles / Jack Tar Bar - 43 points
CRM - 42 points
Tauranga Road Cycling Club - 41 points
GD Pringle presented by Spoken Cycles - 38 points
Signature Homes - 29 points
Team Osmo Nutrition - 28 points
Good Vintage Racing - 20 points
CoreLogic - Lunch Time World Champions - 19 points
Team Paxton - 17 points
WatchGuard Technologies Racing - 15 points
CNZ Junior Men - 12 points
Taupo Cycling Club - Red Team - 11 points
Grit Coaching - 8 points
I-Built Team Racing - 7 points
Crown - Repco - 0 points

Individual Points

Ollie Simcock - 30 points
Jan Lichtwark - 22 points
Craig Burke - 21 points
Steve Came - 20 points
Luke Weston - 19 points
Andrew Reeves - 18 points
Craig Merritt - 15 points
Matt Douglas - 14 points
Jeremy Williams - 12 points
Michael Black - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 4

Race Results

Race 1: Category 4 Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 4 Results

Race 3: Category 4 Results

Race 4: Category 4 Results

Race 5: Category 4 Results

Race 6: Category 4 Results

Team Points

BDO Auckland - 64 points
Quadrent / PTM - 58 points
Eves Real Estate - 38 points
Bob's Bikes - 29 points
TMR - 28 points
Forestland Wheelers - 25 points
Stihl Shop Four Seasons - 23 points
Croucher Brewing - 23 points
Rocket Coffee Racing - 19 points
Stantec - 13 points
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 10 points
Troy Restieaux Real Estate - 1 points

Individual Points

O'Neill Sinclair - 40 points
Matt Miln - 28 points
Zane Pruden - 24 points
Andrew McKay - 22 points
Rodney Grant - 17 points
Steve Neil - 15 points
Liam Carey - 14 points
Cameron Senior - 14 points
Dean Emerson - 14 points
Nathan Thompson - 12 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 5

Race Results

Race 1: Category 5 Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 5 Results

Race 3: Category 5 Results

Race 4: Category 5 Results

Race 5: Category 5 Results

Race 6: Category 5 Results

Team Points

Taupo Cycling Club Blue Team - 72 points
Bob's Bikes - 57 points
Burnsco Gold - 46 points
Team Rayglass GMC - 42 points
Quest Homes Ltd Racing - 32 points
Steinlager Tokyo Dry / O'Hagan Sport - 27 points
HIREACE Lanterne Rouge - 16 points

Individual Points

Russell Thorpe - 49 points
Darren Hume - 35 points
Tony Tinworth - 29 points
Tony O'Hagan - 20 points
Nathan Toia - 18 points
Garth Lindsay - 18 points
Barry Pritchard - 16 points
Darrin Hall - 14 points
Phil Read - 12 points
Richard Mellsop - 10 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Elite Women

Race Results

Race 1: Elite Women Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Elite Women Results

Race 3: Elite Women Results

Race 4: Elite Women Results

Race 5: Elite Women Results

Race 6: Elite Women Results

Team Points

Velo Project - 75 points
Castelli Womens Racing - 52 points
North Island Womens Performance Team - 46 points
Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Performance Hub - 38 points
CNZ Junior Women - 35 points
WBOP Performance Hub - 24 points

Individual Points

Ally Woolaston - 40 points
Elyse Fraser - 39 points
Deborah Paine - 25 points
Penny Pawson - 24 points
Holly Edmondston - 15 points
Abigail Morton - 13 points
Kerri-Anne Page - 13 points
Stella Nightingale - 12 points
Amanda Jamieson - 11 points
Michaela Drummond - 10 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Open Women A

Race Results

Race 1: Open Women A Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Open Women A Results

Race 3: Open Women A Results

Race 4: Open Women A Results

Race 5: Open Women A Results

Race 6: Open Women A Results

Team Points

Surprisycle - 68 points
CNZ Junior Women - 59 points
FOXES - TOOT TOOT BEEP BEEP - 50 points
HIREACE Race Team - 40 points

Individual Points

Emma Hannan - 47 points
Ella Morton - 33 points
Genelle Willers - 22 points
Amanda Till - 22 points
Millie McNie - 15 points
Georgia Perry - 15 points
Victoria Wiltshire - 13 points
Jorja Clouth - 12 points
Rosie O'Brien - 11 points
Aimee Blackmore - 10 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Open Women B

Race Results

Race 1: Open Women B Results

Team Time Trial

Race 2: Open Women B Results

Race 3: Open Women B Results

Race 4: Open Women B Results

Race 5: Open Women B Results

Race 6: Open Women B Results

Team Points

RABBITS - TOOT TOOT BEEP BEEP - 72 points
Bob's Bikes Pedal Chics - 63 points
Velo Femme - 50 points

Individual Points

Sophie Hamer - 51 points
Sam Sedgwick - 42 points
Jane Carswell - 42 points
Abby Owsley - 28 points
Petra Trust - 22 points
Kristi Dorotich - 22 points
Jen Palmer - 16 points
Melanie Giles - 12 points
Lesley Vanner - 10 points
Fleur Wallace - 9 points

Currently showing the Top 10