Past Results

2019/2020 Season Results

Category 1 Winners

GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles

Josh Kuysten

Category 2 Winners

Tank Guy/BikeBox

Ethan Craine

Category 3 Winners

Podium Lodge/Spoken Cycles

Blake Bailey

Category 4 Winners

BDO Auckland

Craig Burke

Category 5 Winners

McKenzie and Co / E G Whiter

Kieran Benade

Elite Women Winners

Velo Project

Kirsty McCallum

Open Women Winners

Team Body Performance Clinic

Aimee Shaw

2018/2019 Season Results

Category 1 Winners

GD Pringle presented by Spoken Cycles

Alex Heaney

Category 2 Winners

Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass

James Harvey

Category 3 Winners

Mt Eden Cycles / Jack Tar Bar

Ollie Simcock

Category 4 Winners

BDO Auckland

O’Neill Sinclair

Category 5 Winners

Taupo Cycling Club Blue Team

Russell Thorpe

Elite Women Winners

Velo Project

Elyse Fraser

Open Women A Winners

Surprisycle

Emma Hannan

Open Women B Winners

RABBITS – TOOT TOOT BEEP BEEP

Sophie Hamer

2017/2018 Season Results

Category 1 Winners

Blindz Direct

Michael Torckler

Category 2 Winners

Burnsco Black Spoke Racing

Aaron Strong

Category 3 Winners

Hot Cycles / Jack Tar

James Harvey

Category 4 Winners

Mt Eden Cycles / Promapp

Nathan Bell

Category 4B Winners

Croucher Brewing Co Cycling Team

Barry Pritchard

Open Women Winners

Cycling New Zealand Junior Women White

Tanya Sharp

2016/2017 Season Results

Category 1 Winners

Spoken Coaching

Michael Torckler

Category 2 Winners

Thermal Chemistry/Dynamo

Josh Lane

Category 3 Winners

Penrose Dental

Blake Buxton

Category 4 Winners

Bobs Bikes A

Lachlan Peattie

Category 4B Winners

Hopt Soda

Nathan Smith

Open Women Winners

CNZ Junior Development U17 Girls

Penny Pawson

2015/2016 Season Results

Category 1 Winners

Blindz Direct

Michael Torckler

Category 2 Winners

Thermal Chemistry/Dynamo

Aaron Strong

Category 3 Winners

Albany Bike Club

Adam Smith

Category 4 Winners

Speed Works Diamante

Chris Groome

Elite Women Winners

Ramblers Cycling Club

Amanda Jamieson