2020 – 2021 Results

Category 1

Race Results

Race 1: Category 1 Road Race

Race 1: Category 1 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 1 Results

Race 3: Category 1 Results

Race 4: Category 1 Results

Race 5: Category 1 Results

Race 6: Category 1 Results

Team Points

Central Roofing / Revolution Cycling - 52 points (Joker played)
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy - 37 points
Spoken Cycles - 37 points
Team Skoda Fruzio - 16 points
Tank Guy - 15 points
Dynamo Events - 13 points
Livingstone Building Excellence WBOP Performance Hub - 11 points
Cabjaks-Castelli Custom - 10 points
NZ Cycling Project - 9 points
RushVelo-Ridley - 6 points
NEXT GEN Racing - 0 points

Individual Points

Nick Kergozou - 27 Points
Corbin Strong - 21 Points
Kiaan Watts - 20 Points
Dylan Kennett - 15 Points
Aaron Gate - 14 Points
George Jackson - 9 Points
Josh Kuysten - 8 Points
Callum Nesbit - 5 Points
Zakk Patterson - 4 Points
Regan Gough - 3 Points

Currently showing the Top 10

Category 2

Race Results

Race 1: Category 2 Road Race

Race 1: Category 2 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 2 Results

Race 3: Category 2 Results

Race 4: Category 2 Results

Race 5: Category 2 Results

Race 6: Category 2 Results

Team Points

Burnsco BSR Black Spoke Racing - 38 points
CYCO Unleashed - 31 points
Thermal Chemistry/Dynamo - 29 points
Crown Global Security - Orange - 23 points (Joker played)
Spoken Cycles - 20 points
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 18 points
Crown Global Security - Green - 16 points
Tank Guy - 13 points
Livingstone Building Excellence WBOP Performance Hub - 11 points

Individual Points

James Barnes - 27 Points
Dan Molyneux - 15 points
Oliver Watson-Palmer - 12 Points
Joel Douglas - 10 Points
Rob Scarlett - 10 Points
Nathan Bunn - 8 Points
Samuel Fraser - 8 Points
Aaron Strong - 6 Points
Carlo Worrall - 6 Points
Redmond Connolly - 5 Points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 3

Race Results

Race 1: Category 3 Road Race

Race 1: Category 3 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 3 Results

Race 3: Category 3 Results

Race 4: Category 3 Results

Race 5: Category 3 Results

Race 6: Category 3 Results

Team Points

CRM - 38 points
Paxton Property Services - 30 points
Burnsco BSR Yellow - 30 points
Team NVOKE - 24 points
Mike Greer Homes Waikato - 20 points (Joker played)
Burnsco BSR Black - 20 points
Cycling New Plymouth - 16 points
Spoken Cycles - 12 points
Ibuilt - 10 points (Joker played)
Vanquish Cycles - 3 points
Crown Global Security - Green - 2 points
Crown Global Security - Orange - 2 points
Enhance Frameworks Racing - 0 points

Individual Points

Andrew Weatherley - 23 Points
Daniel Holt-Pederson - 15 Points
Mark Burney - 12 Points
Ryan Thompson - 12 Points
Michael Leaf - 11 Points
Tim Pawson - 10 Points
Todd Hewlett - 10 Points
Russell Mudgway - 6 Points
Ben Hoy - 6 Points
Denay Cottam - 5 Points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 4

Race Results

Race 1: Category 4 Road Race

Race 1: Category 4 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 4 Results

Race 3: Category 4 Results

Race 4: Category 4 Results

Race 5: Category 4 Results

Race 6: Category 4 Results

Team Points

BDO Auckland - 45 points (Joker played)
McKenzie and Co - 33 points
Troy Restieaux Real Estate - 32 points
Signature Homes Racing - 30 points
CRM - 22 points
Four Seasons / Otorohanga Collision Repairs - 16 points
Taupo Cycling Club - 15 points (Joker played)
Speed Theory Bike Fit - 14 points (Joker played)
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 13 points
Crown Global Security - Green - 1 points
Crown Global Security - Orange - 0 points

Individual Points

Elijah May - 18 Points
Darryl Soljan - 15 Points
Kallum Mardon - 15 Points
Matt Miln - 14 Points
Cleve Brown - 12 Points
Graham O'Grady - 12 Points
Andy Parker - 10 Points
Andrew Morrissey - 8 Points
Carwyn May - 6 Points
Steve Drinkrow - 5 Points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 5

Race Results

Race 1: Category 5 Road Race

Race 1: Category 5 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 5 Results

Race 3: Category 5 Results

Race 4: Category 5 Results

Race 5: Category 5 Results

Race 6: Category 5 Results

Team Points

Forestland Wheelers - 46 Points (Joker played)
Ibuilt - 40 points (Joker Played)
HIREACE Wheel Deal - 33 points
Four Seasons / Otorohanga Collision Repairs - 28 points
EG Whiter - 23 points
Men on Bikes/Storerite Logistics - 18 points
Burnsco Gold - 16 points
Cycle Obsession - Gotink - 12 points (Joker played)
Speed Theory Bike Fit - 11 points (Joker played)

Individual Points

Andrew Fearing - 27 Points
Quinn Dixon - 20 Points
Louis Rattray - 16 Points
Glen Lewis - 14 Points
Alex Colquhoun - 12 Points
Allen Mark - 9 Points
Zane Ata - 8 Points
Harley Sutton - 7 Points
Graham Bunn - 6 Points
Ashley Paice - 6 Points

Currently showing the Top 10

Elite Women

Race Results

Race 1: Elite Women Road Race

Race 1: Elite Women Team Time Trial

Race 2: Elite Women Results

Race 3: Elite Women Results

Race 4: Elite Women Results

Race 5: Elite Women Results

Race 6: Elite Women Results

Team Points

Velo Project - 54 points (Joker played)
Cabjaks-Castelli Custom - 29 points
Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Performance Hub - 28 points
Livingstone Building Excellence WBOP Performance Hub - 25 points
Tank Guy - 24 points
Ibuilt - 15 points

Individual Points

Ally Wollaston - 17 points
Jessie Hodges - 15 Points
Kirsty McCullum - 14 Points
Georgia Danford - 12 Points
Kate McCarthy - 10 Points
Holly Edmondston - 10 Points
Kirsty James - 8 Points
Nicole Shields - 8 Points
Maadi Douglas - 6 Points
Annamarie Lipp - 6 Points

Currently showing the Top 10

Open Women

Race Results

Race 1: Open Women Road Race

Race 1: Open Women Team Time Trial

Race 2: Open Women Results

Race 3: Open Women Results

Race 4: Open Women Results

Race 5: Open Women Results

Race 6: Open Women Results

Team Points

HIREACE Rockets - 42 points
Team Body Performance Clinic - 39 points
TOOT - 32 points (Joker played)
HIREACE Lightening Bolts - 26 points
Hot Gossip Bra Shop - 22 points
HIREACE Full Throttle - 13 points
Holland Beckett Racing - 13 points
Velo Femme - 13 points (Joker played)

Individual Points

Ruby Spring - 27 Points
Amanda Till - 18 Points
Georgie Simpson - 12 Points
Maia Barclay - 11 Points
Anne Marie Guiney - 10 Points
Seana Gray - 10 Points
Bonnie Rattray - 10 Points
Jane Carswell - 6 Points
Ireland Miln - 6 Points
Mackenzie Barnett - 5 Points

Currently showing the Top 10