2020 – 2021 Results

Category 1

Race Results

Race 1: Category 1 Road Race

Race 1: Category 1 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 1 Results

Race 3: Category 1 Results

Race 4: Category 1 Results

Race 5: Category 1 Results

Race 6: Category 1 Results

Team Points

Spoken Cycles - 82 points (Joker played)
Central Roofing / Revolution Cycling - 72 points (Joker played)
Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy - 49 points
Team Skoda Fruzio - 32 points (Joker played)
Tank Guy - 27 points
RushVelo-Ridley - 22 points (Joker played)
Cabjaks-Castelli Custom - 16 points (Joker played)
Dynamo Events - 13 points
Livingstone Building Excellence WBOP Performance Hub - 11 points
NZ Cycling Project - 9 points (Joker played)
NEXT GEN Racing - 0 points (Joker played)

Individual Points

Nick Kergozou - 32 Points
Kiaan Watts - 28 Points
Corbin Strong - 28 Points
Aaron Gate - 21 Points
Regan Gough - 18 Points
Xander White - 15 Points
Dylan Kennett - 15 Points
Callum Nesbit - 13 Points
Greig McDonnell - 12 Points
Ryan Christensen - 12 Points

Currently showing the Top 10

Category 2

Race Results

Race 1: Category 2 Road Race

Race 1: Category 2 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 2 Results

Race 3: Category 2 Results

Race 4: Category 2 Results

Race 5: Category 2 Results

Race 6: Category 2 Results

Team Points

Burnsco BSR Black Spoke Racing - 74 points (Joker played)
CYCO Unleashed - 66 points (Joker played)
Crown Global Security - Green - 46 points (Joker played)
Spoken Cycles - 45 points (Joker played)
Thermal Chemistry/Dynamo - 45 points (Joker played)
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 40 points (Joker played)
Crown Global Security - Orange - 23 points (Joker played)
Tank Guy - 13 points
Livingstone Building Excellence WBOP Performance Hub - 11 points

Individual Points

Glen Carabine - 21 Points
Joel Douglas - 20 Points
Samuel Fraser - 18 Points
Aaron Strong - 16 Points
Dan Molyneux - 15 points
Ollie Simcock-Smith - 15 Points
Oliver Watson-Palmer - 12 Points
Sam Buckley - 11 Points
Rob Scarlett - 11 Points
Max Preece - 10 Points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 3

Race Results

Race 1: Category 3 Road Race

Race 1: Category 3 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 3 Results

Race 3: Category 3 Results

Race 4: Category 3 Results

Race 5: Category 3 Results

Race 6: Category 3 Results

Team Points

CRM - 83 points (Joker played)
Team NVOKE - 60 points (Joker played)
Burnsco BSR Yellow - 48 points (Joker played)
Paxton Property Services - 46
Burnsco BSR Black - 45 points (Joker played)
Cycling New Plymouth - 31 points
Mike Greer Homes Waikato - 25 points (Joker played)
Spoken Cycles - 20 points
Ibuilt - 11 points (Joker played)
Vanquish Cycles - 10 points (Joker played)
Crown Global Security - Orange - 3 points
Crown Global Security - Green - 2 points

Individual Points

Daniel Holt-Pederson - 42 Points
Andrew Weatherley - 23 Points
Michael Leaf - 21 Points
Johan Hakkenbroek - 21` Points
Scott McDonald - 17 Points
Tom Bean - 16 Points
Ryan Thompson - 12 Points
Mark Burney - 12 Points
Todd Hewlett - 10 Points
Brodie Madgwick - 10 Points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 4

Race Results

Race 1: Category 4 Road Race

Race 1: Category 4 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 4 Results

Race 3: Category 4 Results

Race 4: Category 4 Results

Race 5: Category 4 Results

Race 6: Category 4 Results

Team Points

Signature Homes Racing - 72 points (Joker played)
McKenzie and Co - 67 points (Joker played)
Troy Restieaux Real Estate - 66 points (Joker played)
BDO Auckland - 56 points (Joker played)
Four Seasons / Otorohanga Collision Repairs - 42 points (Joker played)
CRM - 41 points (Joker played)
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 29 points (Joker played)
Taupo Cycling Club - 21 points (Joker played)
Speed Theory Bike Fit - 17 points (Joker played)
Enhance Frameworks Racing - 10 points (Joker played)
Crown Global Security - Green - 1 points
Crown Global Security - Orange - 1 points

Individual Points

Elijah May - 43 Points
Kallum Mardon - 42 Points
Craig Burke - 22 Points
Matt Miln - 19 Points
Darryl Soljan - 15 Points
Andy Parker - 14 Points
Cleve Brown - 12 Points
Graham O'Grady - 12 Points
Carwyn May - 11 Points
Andrew Morrissey - 8 Points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 5

Race Results

Race 1: Category 5 Road Race

Race 1: Category 5 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 5 Results

Race 3: Category 5 Results

Race 4: Category 5 Results

Race 5: Category 5 Results

Race 6: Category 5 Results

Team Points

Four Seasons / Otorohanga Collision Repairs - 73 points (Joker played)
Ibuilt - 62 points (Joker Played)
Forestland Wheelers - 61 Points (Joker played)
EG Whiter - 47 points (Joker played)
HIREACE Wheel Deal - 43 points
Men on Bikes/Storerite Logistics - 38 points (Joker played)
Burnsco Gold - 29 points (Joker played)
Cycle Obsession - Gotink - 21 points (Joker played)
Speed Theory Bike Fit - 17 points (Joker played)

Individual Points

Ashley Paice - 33 Points
Andrew Fearing - 27 Points
Glen Lewis - 26 Points
Lapo Nustrini - 23 Points
Sebastian Kamp - 20 Points
Quinn Dixon - 20 Points
Harley Sutton - 19 Points
Louis Rattray - 16 Points
Allen Mark - 14 Points
Alex Colquhoun - 13 Points

Currently showing the Top 10

Elite Women

Race Results

Race 1: Elite Women Road Race

Race 1: Elite Women Team Time Trial

Race 2: Elite Women Results

Race 3: Elite Women Results

Race 4: Elite Women Results

Race 5: Elite Women Results

Race 6: Elite Women Results

Team Points

Velo Project - 81 points (Joker played)
Cabjaks-Castelli Custom - 59 points (Joker played)
Tank Guy - 36 points
Livingstone Building Excellence WBOP Performance Hub - 27 points
Barfoot & Thompson Auckland Performance Hub - 26 points
Ibuilt - 25 points

Individual Points

Henrietta Christie - 25 Points
Annamarie Lipp - 24 Points
Georgia Danford - 23 Points
Kate McCarthy - 22 Points
Jessie Hodges - 19 Points
Ally Wollaston - 17 points
Olivia Ray - 16 Points
Ainsley Thorpe - 15 Points
Kirsty McCullum - 14 Points
Holly Edmondston - 10 Points

Currently showing the Top 10

Open Women

Race Results

Race 1: Open Women Road Race

Race 1: Open Women Team Time Trial

Race 2: Open Women Results

Race 3: Open Women Results

Race 4: Open Women Results

Race 5: Open Women Results

Race 6: Open Women Results

Team Points

HIREACE Rockets - 72 points
Team Body Performance Clinic - 67 points (Joker played)
TOOT - 454 points (Joker played)
Holland Beckett Racing - 43 points (Joker played)
HIREACE Lightening Bolts - 38 points
Hot Gossip Bra Shop - 38 points (Joker played)
HIREACE Full Throttle - 25 points
Velo Femme - 16 points (Joker played)

Individual Points

Seana Gray - 45 Points
Amanda Till - 40 Points
Ruby Spring - 35 Points
Bonnie Rattray - 32 Points
Maia Barclay - 17 Points
Georgie Simpson - 15 Points
Anne Marie Guiney - 12 Points
Sarah Williams - 10 Points
Matilda Lawrence - 8 Points
Emma Blackmore - 7 Points

Currently showing the Top 10