2019 – 2020 Results

Category 1

Race Results

Race 1: Category 1 Road Race

Race 1: Category 1 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 1 Results

Race 3: Category 1 Results

Race 4: Category 1 Results

Race 5: Category 1 Results

Race 6: Category 1 Results

Team Points

GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles - 69 points (Joker played)
Cabjaks - Castelli - 40 points
Coupland's Bakeries - 38 points
Crown-Global Security - 38 points (Joker played)
Team Skoda- Fruzio - 36 points (Joker played)
CNZ Development - 25 points (Joker played)
Next GEN Racing - iRIDE - 22 points (Joker played)
Team Central Roofing Revolution Cycling - 21 points
Dynamo Events - 9 points

Individual Points

Nick Kergozou - 27 points
Logan Griffin - 26 points
Josh Kuysten - 21 points
Tom Sexton - 19 points
Glenn Haden - 18 points
Regan Gough - 18 points
Corban Strong - 12 points
Michael Torckler - 10 points
Karl Poole - 8 points
James Harvey - 7 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Category 2

Race Results

Race 1: Category 2 Road Race

Race 1: Category 2 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 2 Results

Race 3: Category 2 Results

Race 4: Category 2 Results

Race 5: Category 2 Results

Race 6: Category 2 Results

Team Points

Tank Guy/BikeBox - 68 points (Joker played)
Burnsco BSR - 49 points
Waipa Plumbing and Gas / Spoken Cycles - 44 points (Joker played)
Pink Moose Cycling - 42 points (Joker played)
Thermal Chemistry/Dynamo - 25 points (Joker played)
CNZ Development - 23 points (Joker played)
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 21 points
OCS Enviro Racing - 11 points
Crown-Global Security - 10 points
Grassroots Trust Performance Hub - 7 points
RCA - PBT - 5 points
Rush Velo - 2 points

Individual Points

Ethan Craine - 37 points
Aaron Strong - 22 points
Dan Cross - 21 points
Paul Bishop - 17 points
Charles Smart - 16 points
Charlie Tattersfield - 15 points
Michael Richmond - 11 points
Nathan Bunn - 8 points
Gary Mikkelson - 8 points
Max Taylor - 7 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 3

Race Results

Race 1: Category 3 Road Race

Race 1: Category 3 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 3 Results

Race 3: Category 3 Results

Race 4: Category 3 Results

Race 5: Category 3 Results

Race 6: Category 3 Results

Team Points

Podium Lodge/Spoken Cycles - 69 points (Joker played)
CRM - 65 points (Joker played)
BURNSCO BSR - 33 points (Joker played)
NVOKE - 32 points
Team MEC - 25 points
Tauranga Cycling Club - 24 points
Vanquish Cycles - 18 points (Joker played)
Paxton Property Services - 14 points
Good Vintage Racing - 11 points
CNZ Development - 10 points (Joker played)
Crown-Global Security 1 - 8 points
Ibuilt Racing - 2 points (Joker played)
Osmo Hydration - 1 points
Crown-Global Security 2 - 0 points

Individual Points

Blake Bailey - 27 points
Matthew Davis - 26 points
Jan Lichtwark - 21 points
David Venter - 16 points
Scott McDonald - 16 points
Ryan Thompson - 13 points
Kevin Palmer - 12 points
Daniel Barnett - 12 points
James Scott - 10 points
O'Neill Sinclair - 10 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 4

Race Results

Race 1: Category 4 Road Race

Race 1: Category 4 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 4 Results

Race 3: Category 4 Results

Race 4: Category 4 Results

Race 5: Category 4 Results

Race 6: Category 4 Results

Team Points

BDO Auckland - 55 points
Troy Restieaux Real Estate - 48 points (Joker played)
Signature Homes Racing - 41 points
Quadrent/PTM - 37 points
Eves Real Estate - 35 points (Joker played)
Taupo Cycling Club - 18 points (Joker played)
TMR - 16 points
Four Seasons / Otorohanga Collision Repairs - 15 points (Joker played)
Stantec - 10 points
Velolab Valley Toyota Image Glass - 9 points
Ibuilt Racing - 4 points (Joker played)
MCC Meadows - 4 points (Joker played)
Rocket Coffee Racing - 3 points (Joker played)
Dept of Cycling - 0 points

Individual Points

Shane Pointon - 30 points
Craig Burke - 27 points
Andrew McKay - 21 points
Graham O'Grady - 20 points
Richard Hellaby - 18 points
Craig Connell - 13 points
Liam Carey - 13 points
Richard Haywood - 12 points
Greg Dattner - 10 points
Andy Parker - 10 points

Currently showing the Top 10,

Category 5

Race Results

Race 1: Category 5 Road Race

Race 1: Category 5 Team Time Trial

Race 2: Category 5 Results

Race 3: Category 5 Results

Race 4: Category 5 Results

Race 5: Category 5 Results

Race 6: Category 5 Results

Team Points

McKenzie and Co / E G Whiter - 69 points (Joker played)
Burnsco Gold - 62 points (Joker played)
Sprocket Rockets - 40 points (Joker played)
O'Hagan Sport - 35 points (Joker played)
HIREACE - 32 points
BeActiveGetaways Cycle Tours - 30 points (Joker played)

Individual Points

Kieran Benade - 42 points
Andrew Feringa - 27 points
Aaron Wheeler - 22 points
Olano Scarlett - 16 points
Zane Ata - 13 points
Nathan Livingston - 12 points
James Ward - 10 points
Dennis Basten - 8 points
Andrew Harrison - 8 points
Neil Goodman - 7 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Elite Women

Race Results

Race 1: Elite Women Road Race

Race 1: Elite Women Team Time Trial

Race 2: Elite Women Results

Race 3: Elite Women Results

Race 4: Elite Women Results

Race 5: Elite Women Results

Team Points

Velo Project - 72 points (Joker played)
Castelli Womens Racing - 58 points (Joker played)
Tank Guy/Bikebox - 50 points (Joker played)
Grassroots Trust Perfomance Hub - 38 points (Joker played)
Barfoot & Thompson Performance Hub - 32 points

Individual Points

Kirsty McCallum - 27 points
Kate McCarthy - 24 points
Holly Edmondston - 15 points
Georgia Danford - 15 points
Maddi Douglas - 15 points
Sophie Corbidge - 13 points
Ally Woolaston - 10 points
Nichole Shields - 10 points
Kerri-Anne Page - 10 points
Penny Pawson - 10 points

Currently showing the Top 10

Open Women

Race Results

Race 1: Open Women Road Race

Race 1: Open Women Team Time Trial

Race 2: Open Women Results

Race 3: Open Women Results

Race 4: Open Women Results

Race 5: Open Women Results

Race 6: Open Women Results

Team Points

CNZ Development - 68 points (Joker played)
Team Body Performance Clinic - 47 points
HIREACE - 44 points
Super TOOT - 44 points (Joker played)
Hot Gossip - 32 points (Joker played)
Velo Femme - 18 points
Caught Napping - 18 points

Individual Points

Aimee Shaw - 37 points
Ruby Spring - 30 points
Rosie O'Brien - 20 points
Amanda Till - 19 points
Bee Townsend - 18 points
Ella Morton - 17 points
Eva Craig - 11 points
Seana Gray - 10 points
Alice Hopkinson - 7 points
Judikje Scheffer - 6 points

Currently showing the Top 10